Welcome to my Website

This website will be talking about Travis Pastrana's childhood, Sports he has done and is still doing, His show (Nitro Circus), Awards, Past, and present. Some facts are:

Name: Travis Alan Pastrana
Nicknames: The Gimp, Wonder Boy
Birthday: October 8, 1983 (Libra) Birthplace: Annapolis, MD
Residences: 100 acres in Maryland and 140 acres in Texas.
Height: 6'2
Weight: 195

Personal:
Marital Status: Single
Favorite Car: Ford GT
Favorite Restaurant: Dairy Queen or Chick Filet
Favorite Music: Rock (especially Linkin Park)
Favorite Sports Team: A"The sports I like don't have teams.A"
Most Treasured Possession: A"Family, Friends, and Foam Pit.A"
Cars Owned: 1944 International Fire Truck, 2000 Ford F350 Super Duty, 2005 Subaru STI Rally Car, 2005 Ford F250 Super Duty

Hobbies:
Rally Cars, Sky Diving , Base Jumping , Pit Bikes, BMX, Jet Skiiing, Boating, Mountain Biking
MAC or PC: Mac
Phone: Verizon

Quote: "My strengths and weaknesses are the same: I've got the willingness and stupidity to try anything. If I think it's even remotely possible, I'll do it."